Past Champions

2016

Class

Champion

CLONE MEDIUM EL

BLAKE WASHBURN

JR. SPORTSMAN 2 SPRINT

CODY WRIGHT

ANIMAL HEAVY

BRANDON MORRIS

SR. CHAMP CLONE

AUSTIN BANKER

FLATHEAD HEAVY

DOUGIE YOUNG

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

CHARLIE BEALS

JUNIOR CHAMP

COLE NEIBERT

CLONE EXTRA HEAVY (CO-CHAMPIONS)

WES MORGAN AND DAVID STEELE

JR. SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP

LANDON PEMBELTON

CLONE HEAVY EL

SAM CHURCH

SR. CHAMP ANIMAL

KYLE MYER

JR. RESTRICTED SPRINT

TRENT REED

CLONE HEAVY HT3

AUSTIN WYATT

JR. SPORTSMAN 1 SPRINT

LANDON PLEASANTS

JR. STAR CHAMP

RACYN HAYES

JR. STAR SPRINT

RACYN HAYES

2015

Class

Champion

CLONE MEDIUM EL

LOU GOEBEL

JR. SPORTSMAN 2 SPRINT

HUNTER SELF

ANIMAL HEAVY

MATT COOPER

SR. CHAMP CLONE

CHRIS FAHED

FLATHEAD HEAVY

RICHARD NOBLITT

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

LUCAS LAFOON

JUNIOR CHAMP

ROBERT OWENS

CLONE EXTRA HEAVY

MATTHEW ROBINSON

JR. SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP

CARTER WOOD

CLONE HEAVY EL

MONK NEWSOME

SR. CHAMP ANIMAL

COREY ROBERTS

JR. RESTRICTED SPRINT

ZACH VENTURA

CLONE HEAVY HT3

KYLE EZZELL

JR. SPORTSMAN 1 SPRINT

COLIN JAMES

JR. STAR CHAMP

LAYTON HARRISON

JR. STAR SPRINT

BLAKE WYNN

2014

Class

Champion

CLONE MEDIUM EL

RYAN ST.CLAIR

JR. SPORTSMAN SPRINT

MASSIE RALSTON

ANIMAL HEAVY

ADAM BEVILLE

SR. CHAMP CLONE

SAM CHURCH

FLATHEAD HEAVY

DOUGIE YOUNG

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

HUNTER SELF

JUNIOR CHAMP

CAMERON JARRELL

CLONE EXTRA HEAVY

WES MORGAN

JR. SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP

RYAN MATTHEWS

CLONE HEAVY EL

MONK NEWSOME

SR. CHAMP ANIMAL

SHANE BASS

JR. STAR SPRINT

KENDAHL ERB

JR. RESTRICTED SPRINT

EVAN DENNIS

CLONE HEAVY

ADAM BEVILLE

JR. STAR CHAMP

KENDALL CATLETT

2013

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

CODY WRIGHT

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

ROBERT OWENS

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

CAMERON BURKE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN LITE 8-12

ZACH VENTURA

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN HEAVY 8-12

ZACH VENTURA

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

KRISTIN SIMMONS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

KRISTIN SIMMONS

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LITE

MATTHEW KNIGHTON

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL HEAVY

CAMERON BURKE

CLONE MEDIUM EL

RYAN ST CLAIR

CLONE HEAVY EL

MONK NEWSOME

CLONE EXTRA HEAVY EL

MONK NEWSOME

SENIOR CHAMP CLONE EL

CHRIS FAHED

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

BUZZ MOORE

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

DYLAN BROCKWELL

CLONE MEDIUM HT3

CHRIS BEAZLEY

CLONE HEAVY HT3

CHRIS BEAZLEY

CLONE EXTRA HEAVY HT3

DAVID MEADE

CLONE SUPER HEAVY HT3

DAVID STEELE

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

MATTHEW ROBINSON

2012

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP 8-10

RYAN MATTEWS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE 8-12

CAMERON BURKE

UNRESTRICTED CLONE

MASON BAILEY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

CAMERON BURKE

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LITE

MASON BAILEY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

CAMERON BURKE

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL HEAVY

BRIAN HENDERSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY 8-12

CAMERON BURKE

BIG PIPE 350 CLONE

RW BLANKENSHIP

BIG PIPE 375 CLONE

REBECCA BASS

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

COREY ROBERTS

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

ADAM BEVILLE

CLONE MEDIUM EL

DOUGIE YOUNG

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

COREY ROBERTS

CLONE HEAVY EL

DOUGIE YOUNG

SENIOR CHAMP CLONE EL

KENNY ELAM

YAMAHA

NICK HALL

CLONE SUPER HEAVY

MARTY MATTOX

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

COREY ROBERTS

BRIGGS ANIMAL SUPER HEAVY

DALLAS COSBY

BRIGGS ANIMAL LITE

ANDY FORSYTH

2011

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN LITE 8-12

JOHN CREWS

UNRESTRICTED CLONE

BRAD WRIGHT

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

GR WALDROP

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

JOHN CREWS

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LITE

GR WALDROP

JUNIOR CLONE

CAMDEN TESTERMAN

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

CAMDEN TESTERMAN

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL HEAVY

GR WALDROP

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY 8-12

TREVOR WELLS

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

GILSON FEARNOW

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

ANDY FORSYTH

CLONE MEDIUM

DOUGIE YOUNG

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

COREY ROBERTS

CLONE HEAVY

DOUGIE YOUNG

YAMAHA

ERNEST JONES

CLONE SUPER HEAVY

DAVID STEELE

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

DYLAN BROCKWELL

BRIGGS ANIMAL SUPER HEAVY

MIKE MATTHEWS

2010

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

ZACH BULLIS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

MAKAYLA JOHNSON

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

J.B. LOOMIS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

KATYLN ALPHIN

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LITE

GILSON FEARNOW

JUNIOR CLONE

KATYLN ALPHIN

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

J.B. LOOMIS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

KATYLN ALPHIN

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL HEAVY

GILSON FEARNOW

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

ZACH BULLIS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

BLAINE SHARP

BRIGGS ANIMAL LITE

BRANDON BROWN

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

CHRIS WILLIAMS

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

BRANDON McGEE

CLONE MEDIUM

BILL MARSHBURN

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

JARED JACKSON

CLONE HEAVY

B.J. THOMPSON

YAMAHA / TAG

CONNER EZZELL

CHAMP OVER 35

LEE JOHNSON

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

BRIGGS ANIMAL SUPER HEAVY

JIMBO ACKERMAN

2009

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

TREVOR BRIGHTWELL

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

BRANDON BROWN

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP LITE

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

JUSTIN KIRBY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

BRANDON BROWN

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP HEAVY

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

RYAN FISHER

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL

TYLER WARRINER

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

JUSTIN KIRBY

BRIGGS ANIMAL LITE

STEPHEN ADAMS

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

CHRIS BEAZLEY

RAPTOR MEDIUM

DAVID MEADE

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

SCOTTY BAJER

RAPTOR HEAVY

DOUGIE YOUNG

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

YAMAHA

CONNER EZZELL

CHAMP OVER 35

MIKE MITCHELL

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

CHRIS BEAZLEY

BRIGGS ANIMAL SUPER HEAVY

JASON MANES

TAG SPRINT

CONNER EZZELL

2008

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

TREVOR BRIGHTWELL

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

SEAN KEITH STANLEY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

MATT BOWLING

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

TROY DOGGETT

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

SEAN KEITH STANLEY

JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

RYAN MONTGOMERY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

MATT BOWLING

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

DYLAN JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

RYAN MONTGOMERY

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL

DERRICK RICE

BRIGGS ANIMAL LITE

JOHN CUNNINGHAM

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

CAMERON WOOD

RAPTOR MEDIUM

DOUGIE YOUNG

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

JOHN CUNNINGHAM

RAPTOR HEAVY

DOUGIE YOUNG

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

JOHN YANCEY

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

MIKE MATTHEWS

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

CHRIS BEAZLEY

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

DAREK McCAULEY

YAMAHA

MATT TAPMAN

TAG CHAMP

JOHN TESTERMAN

SENIOR STOCK

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

CHAMP OVER 35

MIKE MITCHELL

TAG SPRINT

CONNER EZZELL

2007

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

MICHAEL McGUIRE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

GRAYSON BRIGHTWELL

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

HUNTER DEVERS

JUNIOR CHAMP ANIMAL

BRANDON BROWN

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

MICHAEL McGUIRE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

CHASE WILLIAMS

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

RICHARD PARKS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 CHAMP

CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP LITE

GILSON FEARNOW

JR SPORTSMAN 2 CHAMP HEAVY

GILSON FEARNOW

STOCK LIGHT

SCOTTY BAJER

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

DAREK McCAULEY

STOCK MEDIUM

SCOTTY BAJER

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

MATTHEW HUX

STOCK HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

MATTHEW HUX

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

CHRIS BEAZLEY

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

LEE JOHNSON

YAMAHA

BILLY TAPMAN

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

DANIEL TERRY

CHAMP OVER 35

LEE JOHNSON

SENIOR STOCK

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

TAG SPRINT

KYLE EZELL

TAG CHAMP

CARTER SIPE

2006

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

TREVOR BRIGHTWELL

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

GARRETT BUNCH

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

CODY JONES

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP LITE

GARRETT BUNCH

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

GRAYSON BRIGHTWELL

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

HUNTER DEVERS

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

RANDY MONROE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP HEAVY

GARRETT BUNCH

JUNIOR CHAMP

JOEY MAHANES

STOCK LIGHT

BRANDON OWEN

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

CHRIS JOHNSON

STOCK MEDIUM

BRANDON McGEE

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

THOMAS UNDERWOOD

STOCK HEAVY

RICHARD NOBLITT

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

JOSH TAPSCOTT

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

MATTHEW HUX

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

CHARLES HAYES

CONTOLLED HEAVY

BRANDON COMER

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

ADAM BEVILLE

YAMAHA

RYLAND ADAMS

CHAMP OVER 35

LEE JOHNSON

SENIOR STOCK

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

TAG SPRINT

KYLE EZELL

2005

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 LITE

CHASE WILLIAMS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 LITE

BRANDON WHITE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP LITE

TANNER AMAN

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

STEPHEN EVANS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1 HEAVY

CHASE WILLIAMS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2 HEAVY

BRANDON WHITE

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

AUSTIN HOGUE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP HEAVY

TANNER AMAN

JUNIOR CHAMP

JEREMY KINCHLOE

STOCK LIGHT

SCOTTY BAJER

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

ELVIN DILLAR

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

THOMAS CHUMNEY

STOCK MEDIUM

SCOTTY BAJER

BRIGGS ANIMAL MEDIUM

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

STOCK HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

STEVE BRIGHTWELL

CONTOLLED HEAVY

BRANDON McGEE

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

THOMAS CHUMNEY

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

THOMAS UNDERWOOD

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

YAMAHA

RYLAND ADAMS

SENIOR STOCK

MIKE BRIGHTWELL

CHAMP OVER 35

EDDIE MOORE

2004

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1

CAMERON COLLINS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2

BRANDON WHITE

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

RYAN BATTEN

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP HEAVY

JOHN STANCIL

JUNIOR CHAMP

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP LITE

JOHN STANCIL

STOCK LIGHT

BRANDON McGEE

STOCK MEDIUM

SCOTTY BAJER

STOCK HEAVY

STEVE BRIGHTWELL

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

JIMBO ACKERMAN

SENIOR STOCK

STEVE BRIGHTWELL

CONTROLLED HEAVY

THOMAS UNDERWOOD

SENIOR CHAMP HEAVY

LINDSAY BARTON

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

CRAIG CAREY

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

MATTHEW HUX

YAMAHA

RYLAND ADAMS

BRIGGS ANIMAL HEAVY

ADAM BEVILLE

SENIOR CHAMP LITE

KEVIN BUSH

CHAMP OVER 35

LEE JOHNSON

2003

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1

BRANDON WHITE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2

COLE CANADY

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

WESLEY FALK

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP HEAVY

JOHN STANCIL

JUNIOR CHAMP

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP LITE

JOHN STANCIL

STOCK LIGHT

C.E. FALK

STOCK MEDIUM

BRANDON McGEE

STOCK HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CONTROLLED HEAVY

MATTHEW HUX

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CHAMP OVER 35

LEE JOHNSON

SENIOR STOCK

CHRIS WILLIAMS

SUPERSTOCK

BRANDON McGEE

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

C.E. FALK

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

BRYAN BRADFORD

YAMAHA

STUART McCULLOUGH

BRIGGS ANIMAL

ADAM BEVILLE

SENIOR CHAMP

LEE JOHNSON

2002

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1

JOHN STANCIL

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2

WESLEY FALK

RESTRICTED JUNIOR HEAVY

C.E. FALK

RESTRICTED JUNIOR LITE

JARED JACKSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR CHAMP

RUSTY WILES

STOCK LIGHT

BRANDON McGEE

STOCK MEDIUM

SCOTTY BAJER

STOCK HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

CONTROLLED HEAVY

CHRIS BEAZLEY

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CHAMP OVER 35

TOMMY LATHROUM

SENIOR STOCK

JIMBO ACKERMAN

SUPERSTOCK

BRANDON McGEE

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

DAVID COLLIINS

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

DAVID COLLIINS

YAMAHA

RYLAND ADAMS

BRIGGS ANIMAL

DANNY DRAKE

SENIOR CHAMP

KEVIN BUSH

STAR CHAMP

RICHIE HUGGINS

2001

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1

SCOTT GLOVER

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2

KYLE EZZELL

RESTRICTED JUNIOR STOCK

BRAD MATTLIN

JUNIOR STOCK

BRAD MATTLIN

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP

THOMAS BARDEN

JUNIOR CHAMP

LINDSAY BARTON

STOCK LIGHT

STEPHANIE PITTS

STOCK MEDIUM

JIMMY OGLES

STOCK HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CONTROLLED HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CHAMP OVER 35

TOMMY CHUMNEY

SENIOR STOCK

MIKE WIDENER

SUPERSTOCK

WESLEY HARRIS

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

DAVID COLLIINS

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

BRYAN BRADFORD

YAMAHA

CHRIS MELEASON

SENIOR CHAMP

CHRIS WILLIAMS

STAR CHAMP

RICHIE HUGGINS

2000

Class

Champion

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 1

SCOTT GLOVER

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN 2

C.E. FALK

RESTRICTED JUNIOR STOCK

BRANDON McGEE

JUNIOR STOCK

BRANDON McGEE

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN CHAMP

COREY ROBERTS

JUNIOR CHAMP

JEREMY RYDER

STOCK LIGHT

STEPHANIE PITTS

STOCK MEDIUM

STEPHANIE PITTS

STOCK HEAVY

SCOTTY BAJER

CONTROLLED HEAVY

PAUL MICHAEL

STOCK SUPER HEAVY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

CHAMP OVER 35

WILSON LOVING

SENIOR STOCK

CHARLES BAJER

SUPERSTOCK

PAUL MICHAEL

LIMITED MODIFIED LIGHT

PETER MELEASON

LIMITED MODIFIED HEAVY

FRANKIE STALEY

YAMAHA

JAMES KIRBY

SENIOR CHAMP

JOSH TAPSCOTT

STAR CHAMP

CHUCK BEECH